Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- Dr. Seuss Day
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
-
Mar 2 Sat
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
-
Mar 3 Sun
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
-
Mar 4 Mon
- KINDER ENROLLMENT OPEN
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
- Transfer window open
- Zulu Dance Foundation 3 PM – 4 PM (Outdoor learning center)
-
Mar 5 Tue
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
-
Mar 6 Wed
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
- Good News Club 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Room 1)
-
Mar 7 Thu
- 2nd Trimester Ends
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
- Minimum Day/District Writing Assessments (scoring) - Dismissal 12:15pm) 8:30 AM – 12:15 PM
-
Mar 8 Fri
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
- Teacher work day/No students
-
Mar 9 Sat
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
-
Mar 10 Sun
- Daylight Savings (Set Clocks ahead)
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
-
Mar 11 Mon
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
- Zulu Dance Foundation 3 PM – 4 PM (Outdoor learning center)
-
Mar 12 Tue
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
-
Mar 13 Wed
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
- Good News Club 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Room 1)
-
Mar 14 Thu
- 2nd Trimester Report Cards Go Home
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
-
Mar 15 Fri
- MAP Testing 3-6th grade-Math/Reading 2/25/2019 – 3/15/2019
-
Mar 18 Mon
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
- Zulu Dance Foundation 3 PM – 4 PM (Outdoor learning center)
-
Mar 19 Tue
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
- Talent Show 4 PM – 6 PM (Clark Center for the Performing Arts, 487 Fair Oaks Ave, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420, USA)
- Talent Show 7 PM – 9 PM (Clark Center for the Performing Arts, 487 Fair Oaks Ave, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420, USA)
-
Mar 20 Wed
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
- Good News Club 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Room 1)
-
Mar 21 Thu
- Awards Assemblies
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
- Awards Assembly 5th grade - Copley, Henze, Reed 9 AM – 9:40 AM (MPR)
- Awards Assembly - 6th grade Reeves, Whitfield, Sullivan 9:45 AM – 10:30 AM (MPR)
- Awards Assembly- 3rd grade- Cecchi, Danielson, Wooten, Geiger, Pringle 10:40 AM – 11:25 AM (MPR)
- Awards Assembly- 4th grade- Allen, Clarkson, Mitchell 1:30 PM – 2:15 PM (MPR)
- Doc Burnstein's Spirit Night 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 22 Fri
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
-
Mar 23 Sat
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
-
Mar 24 Sun
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
-
Mar 25 Mon
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
- Zulu Dance Foundation 3 PM – 4 PM (Outdoor learning center)
- Blaze Pizza Fundraiser - Robotics 4 PM – 9 PM
-
Mar 26 Tue
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
-
Mar 27 Wed
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
- Good News Club 3 PM – 4:15 PM (Room 1)
-
Mar 28 Thu
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
-
Mar 29 Fri
- Neon Day
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
- Transfer window closes for 7-12 grade
-
Mar 30 Sat
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
-
Mar 31 Sun
- Spring Map Testing (1st/2nd Math) 3/18/2019 – 4/29/2019
Loading...